Are there restrictions on where a commercial, heavy, or oversized vehicle may park in the township?


Yes. In May of 1998, the Delhi Township Trustees passed Township Resolution 98-32 which details what is and is not permitted to be parked on township streets.

Please log in to rate this.
0 people found this helpful.


Category: Police Department

← Frequently Asked Questions